Privacy Policy

Responsible – Who is responsible for data processing?

Registered office:General Antonio León 56 San Miguel Chapultepec 11850 CDMX

Mail: [email protected]

Domain name:g56.mx

Purposes – For what purposes do we process your data?

In compliance with the provisions of: the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (“Data Protection Law”) DOF 07-05-2010. We inform you that we will process the data you provide us to:

Manage the contracting of services that you carry out through the Platform, as well as the corresponding billing and delivery. Periodically send communications about services, events and news related to the activities developed by g56.mx, by any means (telephone, postal mail or email). ), unless otherwise indicated or the user objects or revokes their consent. Send commercial and/or promotional information related to the sector of contracted services and added value for end users, unless otherwise indicated or the user objects. or revoke your consent. Comply with legally established obligations, as well as verify compliance with contractual obligations, included fraud prevention. Transfer of data to organizations and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions. .Data categories – What data do we process?
Derived from the aforementioned purposes, at g56.mx we manage the following categories of data:

Identification data Electronic communications metadata Commercial information data. In the event that the user provides data from third parties, they declare that they have their consent and undertake to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting g56.mx from any responsibility in this regard. However, g56.mx may carry carry out verifications to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection regulations.

Legitimation – What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The processing of data whose purpose is to send periodic bulletins (newsletters) about services, events and news related to our professional activity is based on the consent of the interested party, expressly requested to carry out said treatments, in accordance with current regulations. Furthermore, the legitimacy for the processing of data related to offers or collaborations is based on the consent of the user who sends their data, which can be withdrawn at any time, although this may affect possible fluid communication and obstruction of processes. that you wish to carry out. Finally, the data may be used to comply with the legal obligations applicable to g56.mx

Data Retention Period – How long will we keep your data?

g56.mx will retain the personal data of users only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, as long as the consents granted are not revoked. Subsequently, if necessary, it will keep the information blocked during the legally established periods.

Recipients – To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data may be accessed by those providers that provide services to g56.mx, such as hosting services, marketing tools and content systems or other professionals, when such communication is required by regulation, or for the execution of the contracted services.

g56.mx, has signed the corresponding treatment commission contracts with each of the providers that provide services to g56.mx, with the aim of guaranteeing that said providers will process your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

They may also be transferred to the State Security Forces and Bodies in cases where there is a legal obligation.

Banks and financial entities, for the collection of services. Public administrations with jurisdiction in the sectors of activity, when established by current regulations.

Information Security – What security measures do we implement to protect your data?

To protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy, it will carry out the necessary technical security measures to prevent its loss, manipulation, dissemination or alteration.

Encryption of communications between the user’s device and the g56.mx servers Encryption of the information on the g56.mx servers themselves Other measures that prevent access to the user’s data by third parties. In those cases in which g56. mx has service providers for the maintenance of the platform who are located outside the European Union, these international transfers have been regularized in accordance with g56.mx’s commitment to the protection, integrity and security of users’ personal data.

Rights – What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not at g56.mx we are processing personal data that concerns you. Likewise, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data, g56 .mx will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.


Likewise, you can exercise the right to data portability, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to use any of your rights, you can contact [email protected]

Modification of the privacy policy

g56.mx may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, with successive versions being published on the Website. In any case, g56.mx will communicate with prior notice the modifications to this policy that affect users so that they can accept them.

This Privacy Policy is updated as of 10/18/2021 (Mexico). All rights reserved.